HomeAbout UsEventsMissionsYouthWomenNews/SermonsWorship Teams

First United Lutheran Church * info@firstunitedroseau.org * 218-463-1392 * Roseau, MN
Communion  is offered the 
1st and 3rd Sunday 
of each month.
Sunshine Girls
If you would like to be involved call Carol Poell at 463-2024 or 242-4655 or contact the Church Secretary for more information.
Sponsor a Gideon Bible
 Greetings cards are available.
In Memory of, 
On Your Special Day, 
Thinking of You, 
In Recognition of, 
The display is in the Fellowship Hall.
Men's Breakfast
The first Wednesday of each month at 7:00 am.  All are welcome to attend.  There will be food and a devotional to help get your day started.  Short enough to get you to work by 8:00 am or earlier if you need to.
If you can stay longer, there is 
fellowship until 8:30 am.
Hope to see you there!
Tuesday mornings at 7:30 am, at the church. 
Feel free to join these guys!
NOISY OFFERING
Collected the 2nd Sunday of each month.  

Proceeds raised are for the 
"Feed My Starving Children Mobile Packing"
 event in Grand Forks in the Spring.
 Note:    Men's Breakfast the anticipated restart is                    October.  More information will be shared 
              as available.
September:
28 - Stewardship Committee at 5:30 am
29 - Men's Bible Study 7:30 am at the church
       Parsonage work night at 6:00 pm
30 - Confirmation at 6:00 pm, Gr 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
October:
4 - Sunday School at 9:00, Worship Service/Communion at 10:00 
5 - Property Committee at 5:00 pm, Trustees at 5:30 pm, Church Council
     at 6:00 PM
6 - Men's Bible Study 7:30 am at the church
7 - Men's Breakfast at 7:00 am, Confirmation at 6:00, 
     Gr 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
11 - Sunday School at 9:00, Worship Service/Noisy Offering at 10:00               M&O committee at 11:00
13 - Men's Bible Study at 7:00 am at the church
18 - No Sunday School, Worship Service/Communion at 10:00 am
20 - Men's Bible Study at 7:00 am
21 - Confirmation at 6:00, Gr 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
25 - Sunday School at 9:00, Worship Service at 10:00 am
26 - Stewardship at 5:30 pm
28 - Confirmation at 6:00, Gr 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm