HomeAbout UsEventsMissionsYouthWomenNews/SermonsWorship Teams

First United Lutheran Church * info@firstunitedroseau.org * 218-463-1392 * Roseau, MN
Communion  is offered the 
1st and 3rd Sunday 
of each month.
Sunshine Girls
If you would like to be involved call Carol Poell at 463-2024 or 242-4655 or contact the Church Secretary for more information.
Sponsor a Gideon Bible
 Greetings cards are available.
In Memory of, 
On Your Special Day, 
Thinking of You, 
In Recognition of, 
The display is in the Fellowship Hall.
Men's Breakfast
The first Wednesday of each month at 7:00 am.  All are welcome to attend.  There will be food and a devotional to help get your day started.  Short enough to get you to work by 8:00 am or earlier if you need to.
If you can stay longer, there is 
fellowship until 8:30 am.
Hope to see you there!
Tuesday mornings at 7:30 am, at the church.
 Feel free to join these guys!
Quilting
Tuesday's starting at 9:00 am 
at the Old Courthouse.
All are welcome, come when 
you can leave when you must.
March:
3 - Men's Breakfast at 7:00 am, Lenten Meal at 5:30, Lenten Service at               6:30/No Youth Activities
7 - Worship Service/Communion at 10:00 am/No Sunday School
9 -  Men's Fellowship at 7:30 am, Quilting at 9:00 am 
10 - Grade 4-6 Youth Group at 3:30, Lenten Meal at 5:30, Lenten Service at          6:30, Confirmation Class at 6:00 pm, Grade 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
14 - Sunday School at 9:00, Worship Service at 10:00, M&O at 11:00 am
16 -  Men's Fellowship at 7:30 am, Quilting at 9:00 am
17 - Lenten Meal at 5:30, Lenten Service at 6:30
       Confirmation Class at 6:00 pm, Grade 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
21 - Sunday School at 9:00 am, Worship Service/Communion at 10:00 am
23 -  Men's Fellowship at 7:30 am, Quilting at 9:00 am
24 - Lenten Meal at 5:30, Lenten Service at 6:30
       Confirmation Class at 6:00 pm, Grade 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
28 - Palm Sunday Service at 10:00 am, Sunday School at 9:00 am
30 - Men's Fellowship at 7:30 am, Quilting at 9:00 am
31 - Confirmation Class at 6:00 pm, Grade 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
April:
1 - Maundy Thursday Service at 6:30 pm
2 - Good Friday
4 - Easter Sunday Service at 10:00 am/No Sunday School
5 - Property Committee 5:00 pm, Trustee Meeting 5:30 pm, Council 6:00 pm
6 - Men's Fellowship at 7:30 am, Quilting at 9:00 am
7 - Men's Breakfast at 7:00 am, Confirmation Class at 6:00 pm, Grade 7-12           Youth Group at 7:00 pm
11- Sunday School at 9:00, Worship Service at 10:00, M&O at 11:00 am
12 - WOW at 6:30 pm
13 -  Men's Fellowship at 7:30 am, Quilting at 9:00 am 
14 - Grade 4-6 Youth Group at 3:30, Confirmation Class at 6:00 pm,                         Grade 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
18 - Sunday School at 9:00, Worship Service/Communion at 10:00
20 -  Men's Fellowship at 7:30 am, Quilting at 9:00 am
21 - Confirmation Class at 6:00 pm, Grade 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm
25 - Sunday School at 9:00 am, Worship Service/Communion at 10:00 am
27 -  Men's Fellowship at 7:30 am, Quilting at 9:00 am
28 -  Confirmation Class at 6:00 pm, Grade 7-12 Youth Group at 7:00 pm